Wiki › Bestiary › Ghoulish Hyaena
Ghoulish Hyaena

Ghoulish Hyaena

a ghoulish hyaena

Raceblood
Health400
Experience195
Speed102
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death100%
drown0%
earth60%
energy0%
fire-15%
holy-10%
ice0%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical-5%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: MS-Sump Depths, TH-Eastfell Burrows, TH-Hollow Wilds, TH-Briar Warrens, TH-Blackroot Sands, IH-Forge Fringe, AM-Ashen Verge, DU-Dust Sands, PT-Northfell Descent, IH-Ruins, TH-Eastfell Caves, PT-Southrock Sands, IH-Grit Sands, TH-Rot Warrens, PT-Northfell Heights, DU-Southscar Sands, DU-Vizier Sands, DU-Ruins, DU-Lapis Wilds, PT-Northfell Wilds, DU-Glass Sands, TH-Gallows Sands, PT-Coral Sands, TH-Dusk Warrens, TH-Gloam Warrens, TH-Eastfell Wilds, DU-Sunspite Caves, TH-Murk Warrens, AM-Cinder Vaults, TH-Nettle Isle, TH-Eastfell Heights, TH-Fen Depths, TH-Southmere Descent, PT-Southrock Heights, DU-Sere Sands, TH-Bramble Sands, TH-Thorn Mire, DU-Scorch Sands

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: death, earth - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
DU-Vizier Sands587456267
DU-Vizier Sands589256207
DU-Vizier Sands595056287
DU-Sere Sands598956447
DU-Sere Sands599855967
DU-Sere Sands596856197
TH-Thorn Mire20151196197
TH-Thorn Mire20185195867
TH-Thorn Mire20187196007
DU-Sere Sands597256097
DU-Sere Sands599556467
DU-Sere Sands602456147
TH-Murk Warrens576753229
DU-Lapis Wilds574653047
DU-Vizier Sands589756507
DU-Vizier Sands599356277
DU-Vizier Sands589456287
DU-Vizier Sands597255767
DU-Sere Sands593555997
DU-Sere Sands596256427

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...